10FOUR Instant Prime Cycle Goals + Discount Code COMPARE
Compare 10FOUR Instant Prime’s dated payout-cycle rules. COMPARE offers 40% off eligible current purchases; verify the exact Instant configuration.
Yash R
· Updated

Price-review limitation, 12 October 2026: The official catalog could not be retrieved for a fresh price check. The regular fees and calculated coupon amounts below retain their stated earlier source-check dates and should be treated as last-observed reference prices, not a new checkout quotation. The code-verification date is separate from this pricing limitation.
Quick answer
10FOUR Instant Prime uses a higher profit goal for the first payout than for later cycles. Reaching that goal is only one condition: the best-day consistency test, request minimum and payout cap also apply. A payout cap is the maximum request, not the amount of profit required to qualify.
Verified code: COMPARE — 40% off eligible 10FOUR base account fees. Acceptance depends on the selected configuration. The offer does not establish current availability or coupon eligibility for the Instant Prime configuration described in this dated rule guide. The coupon changes entry cost without lowering profit goals or removing payout requirements. The numerical examples below concern payout eligibility, not a completed checkout. Current purchase prices depend on the selected consistency setting.
Verified on 12 October 2026. Verified code: COMPARE.
The current 10FOUR coupon record prices a 20% Instant configuration. The official payout guide, re-read on 11 October 2026, states that Prime has 20% or 25% consistency; the 25% version is limited to $25K and $50K. The $50K 25% arithmetic examples below remain applicable to that selected variant, not to 20% accounts or the separate Core 15% model. The original 6 October source-check date is retained below.
Official rules checked: 6 October 2026. This article covers Instant Prime, separate from the Daily EOD repeat-payout calculation.
Three numbers belong in different columns
The official Instant Prime payout guide sets out the profit goals and request limits below. All amounts are USD.
| Account size | First-cycle profit goal | Later-cycle profit goal | Maximum request, payouts 1–3 | Maximum request, payouts 4–6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $25,000 | $1,500 | $1,250 | $1,000 | $1,000 |
| $50,000 | $3,000 | $2,500 | $2,000 | $2,500 |
| $100,000 | $6,000 | $3,500 | $2,500 | $3,000 |
| $150,000 | $9,000 | $4,500 | $3,000 | $3,500 |
The guide states a $500 minimum request, a 90% trader share and either 20% or 25% best-day consistency for the purchased Prime variant. Only $25K/$50K have the 25% option. Requirements reset after an approved payout. Instant Prime does not use the retained payout buffer described for other 10FOUR models.
“No payout buffer” does not mean every dollar can be removed safely. The account’s trading-risk conditions and the permitted request still need to be satisfied. Keep this distinction clear when comparing Instant Prime with an evaluation-to-funded route.
A goal is not a withdrawal amount
Take an illustrative $50K first cycle. The published goal is $3,000, while the maximum request for the first three payouts is $2,000. A trader should not read the $2,000 cap and assume that making $2,000 is enough to request it.
Likewise, the 90% reward share applies to an approved request. A $2,000 gross request would produce a $1,800 trader share before any separately applicable payment charges. The $3,000 qualification goal, $2,000 gross request and $1,800 reward are three different figures serving three different purposes.
A spreadsheet that calls all three “payout” invites mistakes. Label them qualification profit, gross request and trader reward. Add actual processed balance separately, because trading or fees during a pending request can affect the final account state.
Consistency can raise the effective requirement
Suppose the best day in that illustrative first cycle earns $1,000. At $3,000 total cycle profit, the day represents 33.33%, above the 25% threshold. The basic consistency calculation requires $1,000 divided by 0.25, or $4,000 of total cycle profit.
| Illustration | Total profit | Best day | Best-day percentage | Meets 25% test? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit goal reached, uneven result | $3,000 | $1,000 | 33.33% | No |
| Same best day, larger total | $4,000 | $1,000 | 25.00% | Yes, for this test only |
| Smaller best day | $3,000 | $700 | 23.33% | Yes, for this test only |
These examples are arithmetic, not a recommendation to chase additional profit. If continuing to trade increases the best day or produces losses, recompute the ratio. A result can satisfy the numerical goal while still failing consistency, or satisfy consistency before reaching the goal.
A later cycle is a fresh measurement
After approval, do not carry the previous cycle’s best-day percentage forward as though it permanently qualifies the account. The guide resets the requirements. The $50K later goal is $2,500, but a new best day of $900 would imply $3,600 total profit for a 25% ratio.
That example shows why a lower later goal does not guarantee an easier cash-flow schedule. The distribution of new results matters. Record the cycle boundary, the applicable target and the largest day for that cycle instead of relying on lifetime profit.
The cap also changes by payout number. Moving from the third to the fourth request can change the listed maximum for certain sizes, but it does not erase consistency or create a guaranteed withdrawal. Keep a processed-payout count supported by the dashboard rather than counting submitted requests as approved payments.
Pending requests need their own review
The official guide warns that trading before processing can pull the balance below the required goal and lead to denial. It also says submitted requests cannot be edited or cancelled. Review the numbers before submitting instead of assuming a later adjustment will be available.
A useful pre-request record includes cycle profit, best day, calculated ratio, requested amount, payout number and current account status. Preserve only ordinary account records needed for your own reconciliation; avoid sharing identity documents or credentials in public discussions.
This is also where a trader should distinguish processing expectations from guarantees. The guide notes that first-payout identity checks can take longer. Do not budget an essential expense around a hypothetical request or an advertised processing speed.
Match the entry price to the consistency setting
The official catalog, read on 11 October 2026, lists different $50K fees for 20% and 25% consistency. These calculated COMPARE amounts remain conditional on the exact selected configuration accepting the verified 40% offer.
| Plan | Account size | Regular price (USD) | Code | Discount | Savings (USD) | Calculated final base price (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Instant Prime, 20% consistency | $50,000 | $490.00 | COMPARE | 40%, if accepted | $196.00 | $294.00 |
| Instant Prime, 25% consistency | $50,000 | $612.86 | COMPARE | 40%, if accepted | $245.14 | $367.72 |
The 25% worked payout examples use the second configuration. The 20% row is a separate purchase comparison, not permission to use the 25% payout ratio. Do not stack the code with a public promotion. Taxes, conversion, resets and separate options are outside these base-fee calculations.
Application and cycle setup
- Choose a currently available 10FOUR Futures Instant configuration and size. Check its exact consistency setting and issued terms before applying this Instant Prime cycle guide.
- Review the current regular price and account agreement.
- Enter COMPARE before payment and confirm that the selected configuration accepts the 40% base-fee offer.
- Start a cycle ledger separating goals, consistency and requests.
- Reconcile all gates immediately before submitting a payout request.
See the 10FOUR review and coupon page for context. Some links may earn an affiliate commission. Simulated balances are not personal deposits; fees and account access can be lost, and payout eligibility is not a promise of approval.
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions
No. The goal is profit required for eligibility; the cap limits the gross request.
Later profit goals differ by size, and requirements reset after an approved payout. The best-day test must be met again.
No. Request caps, consistency, minimum requests and trading rules still apply.
COMPARE is verified for 40% off eligible 10FOUR base account fees, conditional on the selected configuration accepting it. The current catalog lists the $50K Prime 20% variant at $490 ($294 after 40%) and the $50K Prime 25% variant at $612.86 ($367.72 after 40%). Different consistency settings must not share a price or payout ratio.
Yes. The official guide warns that falling below the required profit goal before processing can lead to rejection.