Skip to content
guides 5 min read

Alpha Futures Direct $50K Account Guide 2026: COMPARE Code and Payout Rules

Review Alpha Futures Direct $50K: the $519 fee, COMPARE savings, $3,000 first payout target, 20% consistency and $2,000 loss allowance.

YR

Yash R

Alpha Futures Direct $50K Account Guide 2026: COMPARE Code and Payout Rules

Quick answer

Alpha Futures Direct $50K starts at the Qualified stage without an evaluation. The official one-time fee is $519. Its first withdrawal profit target is $3,000, later cycles require $2,000 in fresh profit, and the account uses a 20% consistency rule.

COMPARE is PFA's listed up-to-50% account purchase offer. If Direct $50K accepts the maximum, the calculated initial fee is $259.50. Starting Qualified does not remove the payout conditions.

Coupon box

Account: Alpha Futures Direct $50K Code: COMPARE Listed discount: up to 50%, with the accepted rate checked on the chosen order Official regular fee: $519 once Maximum-rate fee illustration: $259.50 Sources reviewed: 20 October 2026
ProductRegular feeCodeCalculation rateSavings if acceptedCalculated final fee
Direct $50K$519.00COMPARE50% maximum scenario$259.50$259.50

The Direct product page describes a one-time purchase without a separate activation charge. The coupon calculation does not establish a discount on another account after a breach.

Direct $50K specifications

ParameterPublished value
EvaluationNone
Initial withdrawal profit target$3,000
Later withdrawal profit target$2,000 per new cycle
EOD maximum loss allowance$2,000
Daily loss limit$1,000
Contract ceiling4 minis or 40 micros
Best-day consistency20%
Trader share90%
Maximum request$2,000
Minimum request$500

The nominal $50,000 is a simulated program balance. The initial overall loss allowance is 4% of that label, while the daily limit is 2%. The daily and overall tests operate together.

A practical first-cycle worksheet

The initial withdrawal target is 1.5 times the $2,000 starting overall loss allowance. This does not predict how many days a trader will need; it describes the relationship between the two account parameters.

At $3,000 of cycle profit, a $600 best day is exactly 20%. A $900 best day would represent 30%. Holding the best day at $900 would require $4,500 in total cycle profit to reach a mathematical 20%.

Best dayCycle profitRatioInterpretation
$450$3,00015%Below 20%
$600$3,00020%Boundary calculation
$900$3,00030%Target met, ratio still too high
$900$4,50020%Boundary calculation after more net profit

Use the current dashboard's boundary treatment and all request conditions. A trader should not take a new position solely to force a ratio down; the loss limits remain active while the denominator changes.

The payout request and the money received

The official payout policy distinguishes request size from the trader's 90% share. A permitted $2,000 request removes $2,000 from the account and produces $1,800 for the trader before any separate transfer costs.

A $3,000 first-cycle target therefore does not mean all $3,000 can be requested. The $2,000 request cap is a separate restriction. The remaining balance also affects the trading room after a request.

Why leftover profit does not complete the next target

Suppose a trader reaches $3,500 in first-cycle profit and makes a permitted $2,000 request. Remaining profit is $1,500 before subsequent activity.

The next target still requires $2,000 from new trades. Treating the retained $1,500 as the first $1,500 of that new target would overstate progress. Keep one ledger for the account balance and another for fresh cycle profit.

That distinction is central to Direct's purchase decision: it skips evaluation but retains repeated performance gates.

Risk controls to check before placing a trade

The contract maximum describes permitted exposure, not the monetary loss at the stop. Work out loss from the instrument's tick value, stop distance and number of contracts, then include costs.

For an illustration using only dollar budgets, four simultaneous positions each risking $300 would total $1,200 before costs. That already exceeds a $1,000 initial daily allowance. Owning room for four minis does not establish room to lose $300 on each.

Use the issued EOD loss floor, daily limit and current equity when planning new exposure. The headline balance alone cannot answer how much room remains.

How to use COMPARE for Direct $50K

Open the official Direct purchase flow, select $50K and enter COMPARE before payment. Confirm the accepted rate and one-time total. At a hypothetical accepted 30% rate, the same $519 base would calculate to $363.30; that is an arithmetic example, not a confirmed Direct discount tier.

Review the current Qualified-account conduct and news policies before purchasing. See the PFA Alpha Futures review and coupon terms for the complete offer record.

Sources

Written by Yash R. PFA may earn a referral commission. Prices after discount are conditional calculations using the publisher-listed offer.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

The published base fee is $519. A full 50% reduction would produce $259.50; confirm the rate accepted on Direct $50K before buying.