Skip to content
guides 5 min read

Blue Guardian 2 Step Nano $25K Guide 2026: CFP Coupon and Account Rules

Understand Blue Guardian 2 Step Nano $25K targets, daily loss, static drawdown and funded consistency. See the CFP 25% discount calculation.

YR

Yash R

Blue Guardian 2 Step Nano $25K Guide 2026: CFP Coupon and Account Rules

Quick answer

Blue Guardian 2 Step Nano $25K is a Forex/CFD evaluation with an 8% first-phase target, a 5% second-phase target, 3% daily loss and 10% static overall loss. PFA lists CFP for 25% off its CFD account purchase fees.

Using PFA's documented $66.66 regular-fee reference, the rounded coupon calculation is $50.00. Confirm that the current official selector shows the same model and base price before paying.

Coupon box and price reference

Firm: Blue Guardian CFD Account: 2 Step Nano $25K Code: CFP Listed offer: 25% off PFA documented base reference: $66.66 Official rules checked: 20 October 2026
AccountDocumented PFA regular-fee referenceCodeDiscountSaving after final-fee roundingRounded final base fee
2 Step Nano $25K$66.66CFP25%$16.66$50.00

The calculation uses $66.66 × 0.75 = $49.995, rounded half-up to $50.00. The difference between the documented $66.66 base and the rounded $50.00 final fee is $16.66.

The PFA firm price table is the price reference for this example; the current official configured order controls the actual fee. Optional features and payment charges are separate. CFP coupon terms apply to the CFD offer.

What the $25K evaluation requires

Parameter2 Step Nano $25K
Phase 1 target8% / $2,000
Phase 2 target5% / $1,250
Initial daily allowance3% / $750
Static overall allowance10% / $2,500
Overall floor$22,500
Minimum evaluation daysNone
Funded standard share80%
Funded reward cycle14 days
Funded best-day consistency50%

These settings come from Blue Guardian's 2 Step Nano rule page. The absence of a minimum evaluation-day count does not cancel the two targets or the review before account progression.

Two phases need separate progress records

A $2,000 first-phase result satisfies the numerical target for that phase when all rules are met. The next phase has its own $1,250 target. Combining them into one $3,250 trading objective obscures the required handover and separate account states.

A useful journal has a phase label, net closed profit, current equity, current daily floor and the fixed overall floor. A daily profit screenshot alone does not show that both loss tests were respected throughout trading.

Daily loss and static loss are separate

Blue Guardian describes daily loss as a fixed 3% of initial balance deducted from the higher balance or equity at its stated 5pm EST reset.

For a hypothetical $25K account resetting at $25,400 balance and $25,700 equity, the higher baseline is $25,700. Subtracting the fixed $750 gives a $24,950 daily floor. The static overall floor is still $22,500.

At $25,100 current equity, only $150 remains above that illustrative daily boundary. The much larger distance to the static floor would not justify risking an extra $500 during the same session.

What changes on the funded Nano account?

The published funded structure adds 50% best-day consistency and a 14-day reward schedule. Its usual trader share is 80%.

For example, total net profit of $1,000 with a $400 best day gives a 40% ratio. A $700 best day against the same total gives 70%. If that best day stays $700, a $1,500 net total brings the ratio to about 46.67%.

The numerical threshold, account review and any profit adjustments must all be satisfied. A 14-day schedule establishes a request cycle; it does not establish a guaranteed payment every fourteen days.

Trading permissions that need attention

The official Nano rules permit overnight and weekend holding, EAs and copying between accounts legally owned by the same trader. They also restrict funded trading around high-impact news and set a two-minute minimum holding rule.

Build the account plan around those conditions. A strategy that typically exits after twenty seconds, for example, needs a different assessment from one that holds for several hours. The coupon changes the purchase fee rather than those execution rules.

Choosing and buying this exact configuration

On the official Blue Guardian Forex page, select 2 Step Nano and $25K. Record the model, platform and live base fee before entering CFP. Calculate the actual accepted discount against that same base.

The low documented entry fee should be compared with the targets and funded restrictions. It buys access to a simulated assessment, not a personal $25,000 cash balance.

If the current order uses another base fee, replace $66.66 with that amount and multiply by 0.75 for the listed 25% calculation.

Written by Yash R. Coupon terms and the price reference are supplied by PFA; current rules come from the official model guide. PFA may earn a commission from referrals.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Using PFA's documented $66.66 base reference, a 25% reduction calculates to $50.00 after half-up rounding. Confirm the current official base fee and accepted order amount.