Skip to content
guides 8 min read

LucidPro $100K Account Guide: AUDIT Coupon Code 30% Off

LucidPro $100K starts at $190.40 with AUDIT at 30% off. Compare DLL options, the $6,000 target, EOD drawdown and payout requirements.

YR

Yash R

· Updated

LucidPro $100K Account Guide: AUDIT Coupon Code 30% Off

Lucid Trading coupon code AUDIT gives the listed 30% discount on LucidPro's base evaluation fee. The $100,000 LucidPro account with the daily loss limit ON has a $272 regular base fee; the calculated fee after AUDIT is $190.40, saving $81.60. Choosing DLL OFF adds $35, making the calculated total $225.40. The evaluation target is $6,000, with $3,000 EOD trailing drawdown. Coupon verified on 12 October 2026.

Prices and rules checked: 3 October 2026. Pricing below uses the current Rithmic configuration. AUDIT's LucidPro offer is 30%; the separate 40% LucidDaily offer does not apply to Pro.

Why use the AUDIT coupon on LucidPro?

AUDIT lowers the evaluation purchase cost. It leaves the $6,000 target, drawdown calculation, contract limits and payout conditions in place. The $100K label describes the nominal trading balance; $3,000 is the initial overall loss allowance.

The most useful price comparison includes the daily loss limit choice. DLL ON costs less and retains a daily pause. DLL OFF costs more and removes that pause, while the overall maximum loss rule continues to apply.

How do you apply AUDIT to a LucidPro $100K purchase?

  1. Open Lucid Trading from the LucidPro coupon page.
  2. Select LucidPro, $100K, and the required platform configuration.
  3. Choose whether the daily loss limit stays ON or is OFF.
  4. Enter AUDIT in the coupon field before payment and apply it.
  5. Review the discounted evaluation fee, any option charge and the final total.
  6. Complete the purchase only after the selected configuration and account terms match your intended order.

For the Rithmic DLL ON example, the calculation is $272 × 70% = $190.40. With DLL OFF, add $35 after that calculation. If the order total differs, inspect the platform, option selection and any separately listed charges before paying.

LucidPro base pricing with AUDIT

These are evaluation fees with EOD drawdown and DLL ON. Amounts are calculated from the regular base prices, without taxes or separately charged services.

Account typeAccount sizeRegular price (USD)Coupon codeDiscountSavings (USD)Final price after discount (USD)
LucidPro — DLL ON$50,000$172.00AUDIT30%$51.60$120.40
LucidPro — DLL ON$100,000$272.00AUDIT30%$81.60$190.40
LucidPro — DLL ON$150,000$365.00AUDIT30%$109.50$255.50

How much does the $100K DLL OFF option cost?

The current pricing calculation discounts the base fee first, then adds the no-DLL option charge.

$100K configurationRegular base feeDLL OFF chargeRegular totalCalculated total with AUDIT
DLL ON$272.00$0.00$272.00$190.40
DLL OFF$272.00$35.00$307.00$225.40

Multiplying the entire $307 DLL OFF total by 70% would give the wrong total for this pricing structure. The $35 option charge is separate from the discounted $272 base.

What are the LucidPro $100K evaluation rules?

Rule$100K account
Profit target$6,000
Maximum loss allowance$3,000
Drawdown methodEnd-of-day trailing
Initial overall loss floor$97,000
Daily loss limit when ON$1,800
Daily loss limit when OFFNo separate DLL; overall drawdown remains
Maximum position size6 mini or 60 micro contracts, subject to combined exposure rules
Minimum evaluation durationCan pass in as little as one trading day
Evaluation feeOne-time purchase
Funded activation feeFree

The contract allowance is an equivalent exposure limit. Six minis and sixty micros are alternative maximums, rather than two allowances that can both be used in full.

How does the $3,000 EOD drawdown work?

At the initial $100,000 balance, subtracting $3,000 produces a $97,000 floor. If the highest qualifying end-of-day balance rises to $101,500, the corresponding trailing floor is $98,500.

The floor eventually locks at $100,100 once the defined trail reaches $103,100. EOD describes how the high-water reference advances. An open position can still breach the active loss floor during the session.

This makes closed-day progress important. Profits can raise tomorrow's loss floor, and a later losing session does not move that floor back down.

Is the daily loss limit a failed account?

Hitting the optional DLL generally pauses trading for the session. Crossing the maximum loss floor is a separate account breach. A position can reach the overall floor before using the full nominal daily allowance if the account has less remaining drawdown room.

When DLL is retained on the funded account, Lucid distinguishes the initial fixed DLL from its later scaling calculation. Its detailed DLL guidance explains how the limit changes as eligible end-of-day profits rise; use the account's displayed limit before placing trades.

What changes on the LucidPro funded account?

The funded stage is a simulated account with payout eligibility. The $100K account keeps the $3,000 maximum loss allowance and permits the maximum contract size immediately, without a contract scaling ladder.

Payout condition$100K LucidPro requirement
Trader profit share90% of an approved payout
Minimum profit goal per payout cycle$750
ConsistencyLargest profitable day no more than 40% of cycle profit
Days to payoutCurrent account selector lists 3
Required buffer balance$103,100
Minimum payout request$500
Balance needed for the minimum requestAt least $103,600, plus all other requirements
Request timingAfter eligibility; no fixed request window

A $750 cycle profit goal is not a promise that $750 profit on a fresh funded account permits withdrawal. The balance must also clear the buffer and leave enough above it for the requested amount.

A payout example with the consistency calculation

Suppose cycle profit is $3,750 and the largest profitable day is $1,500. The ratio is $1,500 ÷ $3,750 = 40%. Starting from $100,000, a $103,750 balance leaves $650 above the $103,100 buffer, enough for a $500 request if the day requirement and every other condition are satisfied.

A $500 approved request gives a $450 trader share at 90%, before any separate payment costs. Trading while a request is awaiting approval can reduce the available buffer room; treat the requested amount as already removed.

Lucid's newer funded overview states there are no simulated payout caps, while the separate payout article still displays older cycle caps. Confirm the maximum applicable to the active account in its agreement and dashboard before planning a larger request.

Which LucidPro settings should you compare before buying?

Check the exact platform, DLL choice, equivalent contract exposure and the EOD drawdown method. A one-day evaluation pass does not remove the funded payout conditions.

For a different program with an evaluation drawdown choice and daily payout eligibility, read the LucidDaily $50K account guide. The Lucid Trading review covers the wider firm.

Official sources for this guide

The coupon rate is taken from Prop Firm Audit's listed AUDIT offer. Prices and rules are taken from Lucid's official sources; an applied order total determines the amount actually payable.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

For the Rithmic configuration with DLL ON, the regular $272 base fee becomes a calculated $190.40 with AUDIT at 30% off. DLL OFF adds $35, producing a calculated $225.40 total.