Skip to content
guides 8 min read

The5ers High Stakes $50K: AUDIT Coupon Code 10% Off and Account Rules

The5ers New High Stakes $50K calculates to $224.10 with AUDIT at 10% off. Compare Classic pricing, phase targets, loss limits and payouts.

YR

Yash R

· Updated

The5ers High Stakes $50K: AUDIT Coupon Code 10% Off and Account Rules

The5ers CFD coupon code AUDIT gives the listed 10% discount on the High Stakes entry fee. The New High Stakes $50,000 account has a $249 regular fee, making its calculated discounted price $224.10, a $24.90 saving. New requires $5,000 profit in Step 1 and $2,500 in Step 2. The current $50K plan table lists 4% daily loss and 8% maximum loss.

Verified on 12 October 2026. Verified code: AUDIT.

Prices and rules checked: 3 October 2026. This guide covers the CFD High Stakes account and compares its New and Classic versions.

Why use the The5ers AUDIT code on High Stakes?

AUDIT reduces the entry purchase price. It does not change the two evaluation steps, qualifying profitable days, loss limits or payout conditions.

The account version matters before applying the code. New has a lower fee and a higher first-step target than Classic. A lower purchase price therefore does not automatically mean a shorter route through evaluation.

The $50K label describes the nominal account balance. The entry fee is the amount paid to join the evaluation, and the loss allowance is much smaller than the nominal balance.

How do you apply AUDIT to The5ers High Stakes?

  1. Open The5ers using the link on the The5ers coupon page.
  2. Select the CFD High Stakes program and $50K account.
  3. Choose New or Classic and check the displayed fee and targets.
  4. Enter AUDIT in the coupon field before paying and apply it.
  5. Review the discount line and final amount for the chosen version.
  6. Complete the order after the program, size, fee and terms are correct.

For New, the base calculation is $249 × 90% = $224.10. For Classic, it is $279 × 90% = $251.10. These are calculated entry fees before separately listed taxes or charges.

The5ers $50K New versus Classic pricing

Account typeAccount sizeRegular price (USD)Coupon codeDiscountSavings (USD)Final price after discount (USD)
New High Stakes$50,000$249.00AUDIT10%$24.90$224.10
Classic High Stakes$50,000$279.00AUDIT10%$27.90$251.10

New costs $27 less than Classic after the same 10% discount. In return for that lower entry cost, its Step 1 profit target is $1,000 higher.

Which targets and rules apply to the $50K account?

These figures come from the $50K tab of the current official High Stakes plan table.

RuleNew $50KClassic $50K
Step 1 target10% — $5,0008% — $4,000
Step 2 target5% — $2,5005% — $2,500
Minimum profitable days3 in each step3 in each step
Daily loss rate4%4%
Initial daily allowance$2,000 at a $50,000 daily reference$2,000 at a $50,000 daily reference
Maximum loss rate8% — $4,000 initial allowance8% — $4,000 initial allowance
Evaluation deadlineUnlimitedUnlimited
Leverage1:1001:100
PlatformMT5 HedgeMT5 Hedge

The generic High Stakes drawdown FAQ still describes 5% daily and 10% overall loss. The current size-specific $50K plan table shows 4% and 8%, which are the figures used here. Read the selected account's agreement and dashboard limits before trading, especially when comparing account sizes or older purchases.

How does a qualifying profitable day work?

A qualifying day needs at least 0.5% of the initial balance under The5ers' day calculation. On a $50K account, that threshold is $250.

The calculation uses the lower of the midnight balance and equity, minus the previous day's balance. A trading day with $100 profit is positive, but it does not meet the $250 requirement.

Three qualifying days are required in each step. Reaching the profit target on one large day does not remove that requirement, and days must qualify according to the recorded calculation.

How should the daily loss allowance be read?

The initial $2,000 example assumes a $50,000 daily reference. The official risk guidance uses the higher of balance or equity at the server-time day boundary, so the day's monetary allowance can change as that reference changes.

For example, if the applicable reference is $52,000 and the selected account's rate is 4%, the daily allowance is $2,080. Subtracting it gives a $49,920 daily floor for that example.

The daily test and overall loss test apply together. A daily reference that changes does not give permission to ignore the overall account floor. Use the actual limits displayed for the active account.

What trading conditions and inactivity rules matter?

The program lists FX, metals, indices, oil and crypto CFDs. Overnight and weekend holding is allowed; indices held over the weekend can carry high swap charges.

Existing positions may be held through news, but executing orders from two minutes before until two minutes after high-impact releases is prohibited under the High Stakes rule. Holding permission and order-execution permission are different conditions.

The current general-rules FAQ gives evaluation accounts 30 consecutive inactive days, counted from registration. Unlimited evaluation time means no fixed passing deadline, while the inactivity rule still applies.

How do High Stakes $50K payouts work?

Payouts belong to the funded or Pro stage, after completing both evaluation steps and the applicable verification. Evaluation profits do not create a cash withdrawal request.

Payout item$50K High Stakes
Starting trader share80%
Higher sharesAvailable through scaling, up to 100%
Payout intervalEvery 14 days after funded eligibility
Published account payout cap$3,000
Minimum account P&L for payout$300
Separate minimum withdrawal$150 after the profit split under the payout policy
Crypto transaction limit$1,500 per transaction under the payout policy
Scaling profit target10%, with 3 qualifying profitable days

At the initial 80% split, $300 of eligible profit represents $240 for the trader before any separate charges. Account payout caps, post-split withdrawal minimums and payment-method limits are separate checks.

Is the full entry fee refunded in cash?

The current payout policy describes 10% Hub Credit after Step 1, 20% Hub Credit after Step 2, and 70% of eligible externally paid fees returned at the funded stage. Hub Credit can be used for another challenge and cannot be withdrawn.

The cash portion has first-payout conditions, including at least 14 active days and the policy's profit requirement. The 70% calculation excludes any portion originally paid with Hub Credit. Treat “refund” in the plan table according to this policy, rather than assuming the entire original fee is immediately withdrawable.

How does this compare with Bootcamp?

High Stakes uses two evaluation steps and starts its Pro-stage share at 80%. Bootcamp uses three evaluation steps, a smaller first payment and a separate payment after passing.

For the full deferred-payment calculation, read the The5ers Bootcamp $100K cost guide. The The5ers CFD review covers the firm and other programs.

Official sources for this guide

AUDIT's 10% rate is taken from Prop Firm Audit's listed CFD offer. The account rules and regular fees come from official The5ers sources, with size-specific figures identified explicitly.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

The regular entry fee is $249. Applying the listed AUDIT 10% offer gives a calculated $224.10 fee, saving $24.90 before separately listed taxes or charges.