Skip to content
guides 5 min read

TradeifyFX Daily $10K Guide 2026: AUDIT 50% Off, Rules and Payout Math

Understand TradeifyFX Daily $10K pricing after AUDIT, the 10% target, 5% trailing loss, evaluation consistency and funded payout buffer.

YR

Yash R

TradeifyFX Daily $10K Guide 2026: AUDIT 50% Off, Rules and Payout Math

Quick answer

TradeifyFX Daily $10K is a one-step Forex/CFD evaluation with a $1,000 target, no daily loss limit and a $500 trailing maximum loss allowance. The official list fee is $89 once.

PFA lists AUDIT for 50% off. The calculated base fee is $44.50. Funded daily requests still require the separate buffer, request cap and new-cycle profit conditions.

Coupon box and final price

Account: TradeifyFX Daily $10K Code: AUDIT Publisher-listed offer: 50% off Official regular fee: $89 once Calculated discounted base: $44.50 Sources checked: 20 October 2026
AccountRegular feeCouponDiscountSavingsFinal base fee
Daily $10K$89.00AUDIT50%$44.50$44.50

The official pricing guide describes one-time fees without monthly billing or activation charges. Trading costs and optional upgrades are separate from the base-fee discount.

The Daily $10K evaluation

ParameterPublished setting$10K amount
Profit target10%$1,000
Maximum loss5% trailing on closed balance$500 initial allowance
Initial floorStarting balance less allowance$9,500
Daily loss limitNoneNo separate daily limit
Evaluation consistencyMaximum best day 40%$400 at a $1,000 total
FX leverage1:100Margin still depends on instrument
Time limitNone30-day inactivity rule applies

The Daily account guide is the model-specific source. The absence of a daily limit does not remove the trailing floor or execution rules.

How the trailing $500 floor works

The floor follows new closed-balance highs and stops rising at the initial $10,000 balance. Open profit does not move it, but open losses count toward the live equity breach test.

Closed-balance highIllustrative floor
$10,000$9,500
$10,200$9,700
$10,500$10,000
$10,800$10,000 after the cap

Suppose a winning trade closes at a $10,200 balance. The floor rises to $9,700. If a later position briefly shows $10,600 equity but closes with the balance at $10,100, the open peak alone has not raised the floor again.

At $10,100 balance, the account has $400 above a $9,700 floor before costs. Treating the original $500 allowance as unchanged usable room would overstate that distance.

Reaching the target with acceptable consistency

A $450 best day against $1,000 total profit is 45%, above the evaluation ceiling. Keeping the best day at $450 requires $1,125 total profit to reach 40%.

A $350 best day against $1,000 total is 35%. The comparison shows why the same target balance can give two different evaluation outcomes.

The funded Daily model removes this evaluation consistency condition. It introduces payout mechanics instead, so passing and requesting a reward need different worksheets.

The $400 funded buffer and $300 request cap

The Daily guide requires a funded buffer of 4% of initial size, a per-request cap of 3% and an 80% standard reward share. On $10K, those values are a $400 buffer and $300 cap.

Worked first request

Suppose funded balance is $10,850 with no open positions. Profit above the $400 buffer is $450. The $300 cap is tighter, so the illustrative maximum gross request is $300, subject to all other conditions.

A $300 request produces a $240 trader reward at 80%. The account balance would become $10,550 before further activity, leaving the buffer and $150 of additional profit.

The cap is applied before the share. It is not a $300 net reward.

Why retained profit does not unlock every later request

From the second payout cycle, the model requires at least 1% fresh profit. That equals $100 on $10K.

In the example, the retained $150 above the buffer belongs to the previous balance. The next cycle still needs $100 from new trading before another request becomes available. A balance above the buffer and a completed new-cycle requirement are separate checks.

Account handover and operating conditions

After passing, the evaluation is reviewed and the funded account starts at its base balance. Evaluation profit does not carry into the funded reward calculation.

The Classic guide's handover explanation and Daily guide describe identity verification, two-factor authentication, contract signing and possible trader check-ins. The actual Daily issued setup is the relevant one.

Funded news rules restrict opening, closing or modifying relevant exposure in the specified high-impact event window. Review those permissions before assuming an evaluation strategy can run unchanged after qualification.

Applying AUDIT to Daily $10K

Select Daily and $10K on the official TradeifyFX purchase flow. Check the $89 regular reference and any selected options, enter AUDIT, then compare the accepted total with $44.50.

Read the PFA TradeifyFX coupon and firm review for the offer context. The account balance is simulated program capital, not a cash transfer to the purchaser.

Sources

Written by Yash R. Coupon terms are publisher supplied; PFA may earn referral compensation. Calculations are illustrations, not predicted rewards.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

The published $89 one-time base fee calculates to $44.50 using PFA's listed 50% AUDIT offer, before separately charged items.