Quick answer: Maven Trading review
Maven Trading offers several low-entry-fee Forex/CFD programs with materially different loss and reward rules. Standard 1-Step has an 8% target and trailing loss, Standard 2-Step targets 8% then 5%, and Standard 3-Step targets 3% per phase with a tight 3% overall limit. Mini is a short, single-payout product rather than a continuing account. The verified AUDIT code gives 10% off the base fees in this review; Standard 2-Step $50K at $220 calculates to $198. Standard funded cards show a ten-business-day reward cycle. News restrictions, prohibited automation and model-specific risk conditions still apply after any discount. Existing editorial ratings remain separate from customer reviews and payout reliability claims.
Verified code: AUDIT — 10% off supported Maven Trading base purchases. Coupon verification updated: 10 October 2026. BNPL eligibility is unconfirmed; the $5 entry and recorded later payment are not discounted. See the current coupon terms and official $5 BNPL explanation.
Audit refresh: 3 October 2026. Official catalog and FAQ.
Maven Trading combines one-, two- and three-step Forex evaluations with Omo, Instant, Mini and Buy Now Pay Later. Mini is a short, single-payout product, while Buy Now Pay Later has a second payment; neither should be compared only by its low initial fee.
This Maven Trading review compares the account models, published trading rules, payout conditions and the October 2026 coupon. AUDIT is the listed discount code. AUDIT is the listed 10% discount. Buy Now Pay Later coupon coverage is unconfirmed, so its initial and later payments are shown without an AUDIT reduction.
Updated: 1 October 2026. Account details and regular fees are based on the official sources linked below where retrievable. Coupon verification was updated on 10 October 2026; purchase scope is stated separately.
Maven Trading at a glance
| Detail | Published information |
|---|---|
| Market | Forex / CFD simulated trading |
| Account models | Standard 1-Step, Standard 2-Step, Standard 3-Step, Omo 2-Step, Instant, Mini, Buy Now Pay Later |
| Platforms | MetaTrader 5, Match-Trader |
| Profit targets and loss limits | See the model-specific rule table and current official agreement |
| Published reward share | 70–80% |
| Reward requests | Flexible |
| Coupon code | AUDIT |
| Offer scope | AUDIT is the listed 10% discount. Buy Now Pay Later coupon coverage is unconfirmed, so its initial and later payments are shown without an AUDIT reduction. |
| Review date | 1 October 2026 |
October 2026 coupon and offer conditions
AUDIT is the listed 10% discount. Buy Now Pay Later coupon coverage is unconfirmed, so its initial and later payments are shown without an AUDIT reduction.
| Coupon detail | Offer information |
|---|---|
| Firm | Maven Trading |
| Coupon Code | AUDIT |
| Discount | AUDIT is the listed 10% discount. Buy Now Pay Later coupon coverage is unconfirmed, so its initial and later payments are shown without an AUDIT reduction. |
| Market | Forex / CFD |
| Pricing currency | USD |
| Updated | 1 October 2026 |
| Code source | Active Compare Futures Prop offer |
Account models and trading rules
Maven prohibits EAs across its platforms and restricts several short-duration, copy and hedging strategies. Standard accounts have a two-minute relevant-news window; the published Instant exception does not remove its floating-risk and withdrawal rules. Mini allows one trade at a time, requires a 150-second hold and closes after its single reward.
| Model | Evaluation target | Daily loss | Maximum loss | Reward share | Main payout or day requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard 1-Step | 8% | 3% | 5% equity trailing | 80% | 10 business-day reward cycle |
| Standard 2-Step | 8% / 5% | 4% | 8% static | 80% | 3 days at 0.5% per phase and funded |
| Standard 3-Step | 3% / 3% / 3% | 2% | 3% static | 80% | 10 business-day reward cycle |
| Omo 2-Step | 6% / 8% | 4% | 8% static | 80% | 4 profitable days at 0.5% each stage |
| Instant | No evaluation | 2% | 3% trailing | 80% | Minimum profit and consistency requirements |
| Mini | No evaluation | 2% | 3% trailing | 70% | 24-hour account; one payout only |
| Buy Now Pay Later | 4% | No evaluation daily limit; 4% funded | 10% evaluation; 8% funded | 80% funded | 20% funded consistency |
Daily loss is recalculated at 00:00 UTC using the relevant balance/equity rule. A static overall floor stays anchored to the initial balance; the equity-trailing limits on one-step and instant accounts move as new highs are reached. The 3-Step account's small target is accompanied by a much smaller total loss allowance.
Elite 1-Step has a published 9% evaluation target, 70% funded reward share, and maximum loss of 5% during evaluation and 8% when funded. Its published reward frequency is 10 business days. Read the selected Elite agreement for other trading conditions.
Evaluation and funded account comparison
Daily loss is recalculated at 00:00 UTC using the relevant balance/equity rule. A static overall floor stays anchored to the initial balance; the equity-trailing limits on one-step and instant accounts move as new highs are reached. The 3-Step account's small target is accompanied by a much smaller total loss allowance.
Trading restrictions, news and platforms
The FAQ prohibits EAs across every platform, along with high-frequency exploitation, latency arbitrage, coordinated or reverse hedging, grid/gap trading and copying another person's trades. Standard short-term trading must also fit the excessive-scalping rule, which addresses strategies with at least half of trades held under one minute.
Standard evaluations and funded accounts restrict opening or closing profit-generating trades in the two minutes before and after relevant high-impact news. The FAQ exempts Instant accounts from that particular news rule, but other model-specific restrictions remain. Omo has its own profitable-day and holding-time requirements.
MT5 and Match-Trader appear in the Forex catalog. MT5 is unavailable to U.S. and Canadian clients. The general FAQ shows Forex leverage up to 1:75 and lower leverage for other asset classes. It states zero swap fees and publishes trading commissions separately from the purchase fee.
Instant also has a hard 1% combined floating-loss limit and a 20% largest-profitable-day consistency condition for withdrawals. It requires at least 3% profit before a request. These conditions apply in addition to its 2% daily and 3% equity-trailing loss limits.
Payouts, Mini and withdrawal limits
The standard funded share is 80%, with requests every ten business days after the first trade. The general FAQ describes returning the evaluation fee with the third withdrawal. Funded starting capital is capped at $200,000, with scaling advertised up to $1 million. The general withdrawal policy caps eligible requests at $10,000 per trader during a rolling 30-day period; excess profit and account-reset treatment follow the FAQ.
Mini is especially different: only one trade can be open at a time; the minimum hold is 150 seconds; combined floating risk is limited to 1%; and the largest winning trade idea must be below 15% of total profit for reward eligibility. The trader has 24 hours from the first trade to trade and submit the request. It requires at least 3% profit, pays a 70% share, and closes after its single payout. It is unsuitable as a substitute for a continuing funded account.
Regular prices and final fees after the coupon
All fees below are in USD. Final amounts use the discount in each row and round half-cents up to the nearest cent. These calculations do not combine another promotion.
| Account Type | Account Size | Regular Price (USD) | Coupon code | Discount | Final Price After Discount (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard 1-Step | $2,000 | $15.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $13.50 |
| Standard 2-Step | $2,000 | $19.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $17.10 |
| Standard 3-Step | $2,000 | $13.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $11.70 |
| Instant | $2,000 | $15.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $13.50 |
| Omo 2-Step | $2,000 | $19.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $17.10 |
| Mini | $2,000 | $17.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $15.30 |
| Standard 1-Step | $5,000 | $19.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $17.10 |
| Standard 2-Step | $5,000 | $22.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $19.80 |
| Standard 3-Step | $5,000 | $17.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $15.30 |
| Instant | $5,000 | $19.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $17.10 |
| Omo 2-Step | $5,000 | $32.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $28.80 |
| Mini | $5,000 | $22.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $19.80 |
| Standard 1-Step | $10,000 | $37.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $33.30 |
| Standard 2-Step | $10,000 | $44.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $39.60 |
| Standard 3-Step | $10,000 | $38.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $34.20 |
| Instant | $10,000 | $37.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $33.30 |
| Omo 2-Step | $10,000 | $62.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $55.80 |
| Mini | $10,000 | $44.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $39.60 |
| Standard 1-Step | $20,000 | $68.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $61.20 |
| Standard 2-Step | $20,000 | $88.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $79.20 |
| Standard 3-Step | $20,000 | $76.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $68.40 |
| Instant | $20,000 | $68.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $61.20 |
| Omo 2-Step | $20,000 | $122.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $109.80 |
| Mini | $20,000 | $88.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $79.20 |
| Standard 1-Step | $50,000 | $170.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $153.00 |
| Standard 2-Step | $50,000 | $220.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $198.00 |
| Standard 3-Step | $50,000 | $190.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $171.00 |
| Instant | $50,000 | $170.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $153.00 |
| Omo 2-Step | $50,000 | $238.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $214.20 |
| Mini | $50,000 | $220.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $198.00 |
| Standard 1-Step | $100,000 | $380.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $342.00 |
| Standard 2-Step | $100,000 | $440.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $396.00 |
| Standard 3-Step | $100,000 | $299.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $269.10 |
| Instant | $100,000 | $380.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $342.00 |
| Omo 2-Step | $100,000 | $472.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $424.80 |
| Mini | $100,000 | $440.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $396.00 |
| Elite 1-Step | $5,000 | $74.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $66.60 |
| Elite 1-Step | $10,000 | $139.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $125.10 |
| Elite 1-Step | $20,000 | $259.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $233.10 |
| Elite 1-Step | $50,000 | $599.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $539.10 |
| Elite 1-Step | $100,000 | $999.00 | AUDIT | 10% | $899.10 |
| Account Type | Account Size | Regular Price: initial fee (USD) | Coupon code | Discount | Initial fee without coupon reduction (USD) | Later payment (USD) | Total without coupon reduction (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buy Now Pay Later | $2,000 | $5.00 | AUDIT — coverage unconfirmed | No reduction assumed | $5.00 | $40.00 | $45.00 |
| Buy Now Pay Later | $5,000 | $5.00 | AUDIT — coverage unconfirmed | No reduction assumed | $5.00 | $69.00 | $74.00 |
| Buy Now Pay Later | $10,000 | $5.00 | AUDIT — coverage unconfirmed | No reduction assumed | $5.00 | $117.00 | $122.00 |
| Buy Now Pay Later | $20,000 | $5.00 | AUDIT — coverage unconfirmed | No reduction assumed | $5.00 | $189.00 | $194.00 |
| Buy Now Pay Later | $50,000 | $5.00 | AUDIT — coverage unconfirmed | No reduction assumed | $5.00 | $359.00 | $364.00 |
| Buy Now Pay Later | $100,000 | $5.00 | AUDIT — coverage unconfirmed | No reduction assumed | $5.00 | $589.00 | $594.00 |
Entry cost, later charges and reward eligibility
The coupon reduces the stated purchase fee. Account balances, profit targets, drawdown, trading-day requirements and payout conditions still follow the selected program. Separately priced activation payments, optional upgrades, taxes and currency-conversion charges are outside the base-fee discount unless the order explicitly includes them.
For the 10% offer, calculate the discounted fee as regular fee × 0.90. Prices are rounded to the nearest cent. The tables use regular fees and do not combine this coupon with another displayed sale.
The fee is the price to enter the stated simulated trading program; the nominal account balance is not a cash payment to the trader. A lower purchase fee does not increase the maximum-loss allowance or make the account balance withdrawable.
When a program charges monthly, the discounted amount in this guide is the initial payment unless the offer explicitly states a recurring rate. For an entry-plus-activation product, the two payments are shown separately. Trading commissions, swaps, market data, resets, taxes and optional upgrades are outside the base calculation unless a row expressly includes them.
How to use the Maven Trading promo code
- Open Maven Trading's official website.
- Choose the eligible account type and account size. Check the platform, payout package and any paid upgrades.
- Read the loss rules, reward conditions, country eligibility and payment schedule for that exact configuration.
- Enter AUDIT in the discount-code, promo-code or coupon-code field before payment.
- Read the revised order summary. Compare the eligible fee, applied rate and any separate taxes or charges with the matching pricing row.
- Keep the receipt and the account terms issued with the purchase. For a mismatch, ask the firm's support team about that configuration before completing the order.
Practical strengths and limitations
Strengths
- Small entry sizes and low regular evaluation fees
- Several evaluation paths plus Instant options
- Standard funded reward share of 80%
- Official FAQ states zero swaps
Limitations
- EAs are prohibited across platforms
- News and scalping restrictions apply
- Mini is a single-payout account with a 24-hour timer
- Deferred-payment plans have a separate later charge
Who should compare this firm?
Use the evaluation table to compare targets and loss limits. Treat Mini as a separate product and budget for the second Buy Now Pay Later payment. MT5 availability is restricted for U.S. and Canadian clients.
Official sources and coupon guide
The model-specific agreement, dashboard and official rules issued for the purchase control account eligibility. This review separates current published account facts from the verified promotional discount.
Company background
Maven's published AML policy identifies its operating company in the Dubai Integrated Economic Zones free zone in the United Arab Emirates. This establishes the published operating jurisdiction; it does not establish a founding year.
Company-background sources checked on 2 October 2026. Official source 1
Published company history
Maven's official FAQ says it has operated since 2022. This field records that published operating-history date; it does not establish the incorporation date of each present legal entity.
Company source, checked 2 October 2026.
Trading Conditions
- Profit split
- 70–80%
- Max drawdown
- 3%–8%
- Daily drawdown
- 2%–4%
- Profit target
- 8% 1-Step; 8%/5% 2-Step; 3% per phase 3-Step
- Payout frequency
- Standard funded accounts: 10 business days; Instant/Mini and other models use separate conditions
- Platforms
- MetaTrader 5, Match-Trader
- Instruments
- Forex, indices, commodities and crypto CFDs where offered
- News tradingAllowed
- EAs / botsNot allowed
- Copy tradingNot allowed
Audit Points
- 1The rolling withdrawal cap is material. Maven's FAQ limits total withdrawals to $10,000 per trader in a rolling 30-day period.
- 2Large rewards receive extra review. Profits above the stated threshold can trigger a best-day/single-trade concentration test and risk interview.
- 3Models are not interchangeable. The 1-Step uses a tighter trailing structure; the 2-Step and 3-Step use different static limits.
- 4EAs and third-party copying are restricted.
- 5The Standard account cards show a ten-business-day funded payout cycle; Instant and Mini conditions differ.
Maven Trading — Frequently Asked Questions
The listed code is AUDIT. AUDIT is the listed 10% discount. Buy Now Pay Later coupon coverage is unconfirmed, so its initial and later payments are shown without an AUDIT reduction.
Select the eligible account model, size, platform and options on the official website. Enter AUDIT in the coupon or promo-code field before payment and read the updated order total for that configuration.
Multiply the regular base purchase fee by the percentage remaining after the discount shown in that row, then round to cents. Later activation payments, upgrades, tax and renewals are separate unless expressly included.
The fee reduction does not change the account profit target, daily loss, maximum drawdown, consistency, qualifying days, profit share or payout conditions. Those remain tied to the exact program and account stage.
The published calculations apply one listed coupon to the regular base fee. They do not assume stacking with a sale, another code or a bundle. The official order terms determine whether any combination is permitted.
Only the eligible purchase charge shown is discounted in this guide. Separate activation payments, subscription renewals, resets and upgrades are not assumed to receive the same rate. AUDIT is the listed 10% discount. Buy Now Pay Later coupon coverage is unconfirmed, so its initial and later payments are shown without an AUDIT reduction.
The source lists this offer as active for the October 2026 comparison but does not provide a confirmed end date. This guide does not assume expiry on 31 October. The terms presented for the selected purchase determine availability.
Use the evaluation table to compare targets and loss limits. Treat Mini as a separate product and budget for the second Buy Now Pay Later payment. MT5 availability is restricted for U.S. and Canadian clients.
Maven prohibits EAs across its platforms and restricts several short-duration, copy and hedging strategies. Standard accounts have a two-minute relevant-news window; the published Instant exception does not remove its floating-risk and withdrawal rules. Mini allows one trade at a time, requires a 150-second hold and closes after its single reward.
Standard 2-Step has 8% static maximum loss. Standard 3-Step has 3%. Standard 1-Step uses a 5% equity-trailing limit.
No. Mini has a 24-hour trading and submission window, one trade open at a time, a 150-second hold requirement and a single payout. The account closes after the payout.
Standard and Instant accounts show 80%. Mini uses 70%. The selected model’s reward requirements still apply.
Yes. Elite 1-Step has separate $5K, $10K, $20K, $50K and $100K prices in this table. The published base fees are $74, $139, $259, $599 and $999; AUDIT at 10% off gives $66.60, $125.10, $233.10, $539.10 and $899.10. Availability follows the selected region and platform.
The official Standard account cards show a ten-business-day funded reward cycle. Instant, Mini and special models have separate conditions and should not be described with one universal frequency.