Skip to content
guides 5 min read

Alpha Capital Alpha One $10K Guide 2026: COMPARE50 Coupon and Rules

Explore Alpha Capital Alpha One $10K: the $87 base fee, COMPARE50 and COMPARE prices, 10% target, trailing loss limit and on-demand reward rules.

YR

Yash R

Alpha Capital Alpha One $10K Guide 2026: COMPARE50 Coupon and Rules

Quick answer

Alpha Capital's current Alpha One $10K purchase is a single-phase evaluation with a 10% target, 4% daily loss limit and 6% trailing overall loss allowance. The published base fee is $87. PFA lists COMPARE50 for 50% off a first purchase and COMPARE for 30% off later purchases.

Those offers calculate to $43.50 and $60.90 respectively. They are separate purchase conditions and cannot be added together.

Coupon box and final prices

Firm: Alpha Capital Group Account: Alpha One $10K, current 10% target version First-purchase code: COMPARE50, 50% off Later-purchase code: COMPARE, 30% off Official documentation reviewed: 20 October 2026

The base price comes from Alpha Capital's pricing update dated 21 September 2026. Confirm the current configured price before paying.

AccountRegular feePurchase conditionCouponDiscountSavingsCalculated final base fee
Alpha One $10K$87.00First purchaseCOMPARE5050%$43.50$43.50
Alpha One $10K$87.00Later purchaseCOMPARE30%$26.10$60.90

Optional upgrades, payment costs and taxes are outside these base calculations. The coupon reduces the fee, while the selected account rules remain the same.

Alpha One $10K rules in dollars

RulePublished settingStarting $10K calculation
Evaluation target10%$1,000
Daily loss rate4%$400 at a $10,000 baseline
Initial overall loss allowance6% trailing$600
Initial overall floorStarting balance less allowance$9,400
Evaluation minimum days1One qualifying trading day
Maximum FX leverage1:30Instrument margin rules still apply
Standard trader share80%$80 per $100 of approved gross reward

Alpha One's official rule guide also describes legacy 6% and 12% variants. The firm's current pricing update says new purchases use the 10% version. Do not transfer a legacy variant's targets to a new order.

The trailing floor changes the usable budget

The overall allowance starts at $600, but its floor follows the closed-balance high-water mark until locking at the starting balance.

For example, a new closed-balance high of $10,250 moves the illustrative floor to $9,650. If the balance subsequently returns to $10,000, the floor does not return to $9,400. Remaining room is then $350 before other active limits and costs.

Floor calculation for the $10K account

Closed-balance highOverall floor calculationFloor
$10,000$10,000 − $600$9,400
$10,250$10,250 − $600$9,650
$10,600Reaches starting-balance lock$10,000

This is why an initial $600 allowance should not be treated as a fresh $600 loss budget after every profitable day. Check the separate daily floor as well.

Passing and requesting an on-demand reward are different steps

Evaluation progress is measured against the $1,000 target and the trading rules. After qualification, the on-demand performance-fee guide requires at least 2% gross profit and a best-day contribution of 40% or less for Alpha One.

For a $10K account, the 2% amount is $200. Consider a qualified account with $300 total net profit and a $150 best day. The best-day ratio is 50%, so the ratio test remains unmet despite exceeding $200.

If total profit increases to $400 while the best day remains $150, the ratio becomes 37.5%. At an 80% share, an approved $400 gross request would produce $320 before separate costs.

These are calculations for understanding the conditions. They are not a promise that a given trading pattern will receive approval.

Account setup decisions that affect the real cost

The current pricing update describes an 80% standard share and a paid 90% option on the on-demand cycle. Compare the upgrade price against the additional share instead of assuming the higher share is included with COMPARE50.

A simple break-even calculation is extra upgrade cost ÷ 0.10. If a hypothetical upgrade cost were $12, it would require $120 of approved gross rewards for the additional ten percentage points to offset that cost. The $12 is an illustration, not an Alpha One quote.

Also verify platform access and the funded-stage news policy. Evaluation permissions should not be assumed to apply unchanged after qualification.

How to apply the Alpha Capital coupon

  1. Choose Alpha One, $10K and the current 10% target version on the official site.
  2. Check the base price and any selected options.
  3. Enter COMPARE50 for the listed first-purchase offer, or COMPARE for the later-purchase offer.
  4. Compare the accepted total with the relevant calculation.
  5. Save the order, rules and receipt together.

The PFA Alpha Capital review covers the broader firm. The coupon page keeps the two purchase conditions separate.

Official sources

Written by Yash R. Alpha accounts use simulated funds. PFA may earn referral compensation; coupon terms are publisher supplied.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Using the official published $87 base, a 50% first-purchase reduction calculates to $43.50. Check the current configuration and accepted order total.