Skip to content
guides 6 min read

Alpha Capital Swing $50K Coupon Code 2026: COMPARE50 50% Off

Follow the Alpha Swing $50K account from its discounted purchase fee through separate evaluation phases, a weekend-risk example and On-Demand reward requirements.

YR

Yash R

Alpha Capital Swing $50K Coupon Code 2026: COMPARE50 50% Off

Quick answer

Alpha Capital Swing $50,000 is a two-step Forex/CFD evaluation with weekend holding permitted at both evaluation and Qualified stages. Its published one-time base fee is $357. Use the site's listed coupon code COMPARE50 for 50% off a first purchase, producing a $178.50 base fee. For later purchases, COMPARE gives 30% off, producing $249.90.

This account uses 10% and 5% evaluation targets, 10% static maximum drawdown and a 5% balance-based daily limit. Swing accounts use On-Demand rewards.

Source review: 18 October 2026. Prop Firm Audit's coupon record was last verified on 17 October 2026.

Coupon box Account: Alpha Swing $50K, On-Demand. COMPARE50: 50% off the first purchase. COMPARE: 30% off later purchases. The offers apply to separate purchase situations. Read the Alpha Capital coupon page.

Alpha Swing $50K price after discount

Alpha's official pricing update lists $357 for the $50,000 Swing account. The publisher dates its own pricing check to 21 September 2026; this guide retrieved the source on 18 October.

Exact accountRegular feePurchaseCoupon codeDiscountSavingFinal base fee after discount
Swing $50K On-Demand$357.00First purchaseCOMPARE5050%$178.50$178.50
Swing $50K On-Demand$357.00Later purchaseCOMPARE30%$107.10$249.90

The calculations are $357 × 0.50 and $357 × 0.70. Amounts are USD and cover the base evaluation fee. Optional purchases, taxes and payment conversion costs require their own order-summary check. The lower fee does not expand the account's permitted losses.

Why select the account before applying the code?

The offer saves money on a purchase that already needs to fit the trading plan. For a weekend position trader, holding permission affects whether a strategy can continue after qualification. It is therefore useful to record the exact account name, size and reward arrangement alongside the receipt.

This guide keeps the $50K Swing configuration throughout, so every fee, target and worked example relates to the same account.

What are the $50K Swing evaluation rules?

The official Swing help page establishes these parameters.

Account requirementSwing $50K value
EvaluationTwo phases
Phase 1 profit target10%, or $5,000
Phase 2 profit target5%, or $2,500
Minimum trading daysThree per phase
Overall maximum loss10% static, or $5,000
Initial overall floor$45,000
Daily drawdown5%, balance-based
Initial daily allowance$2,500 at a $50,000 reset balance
Maximum FX leverage1:30
Metals leverage1:9
Indices and oil leverage1:10
Published lot-exposure ceiling10 lots, subject to available margin
Weekend holdingPermitted in evaluation and Qualified stages
Reward arrangementOn-Demand
Standard performance split80%

These are simulated funds and performance-based rewards. The nominal account balance is not a cash amount delivered with the purchase.

Keep the two evaluation ledgers separate

A first phase beginning at $50,000 has a $55,000 target balance. A new second phase beginning at $50,000 has a $52,500 target balance. The earlier $5,000 gain does not become a credit toward the later $2,500 objective.

For example, reaching $54,000 in Phase 1 leaves $1,000 of the first target still to earn. That balance does not mean a trader has already completed Phase 2's smaller numerical target. Phase status, minimum days and review completion belong beside the balance in a progress record.

How do the static floor and weekend gap interact?

The maximum-loss policy anchors Swing's overall limit to the initial balance. This $50K account therefore has a $45,000 static overall floor.

Holding permission does not suspend that floor or the daily control. Consider a hypothetical Friday balance of $50,000 with open equity of $49,200. If a weekend gap produces another $1,900 of floating loss, equity becomes $47,300.

Using a $50,000 balance reference, the 5% daily floor is $47,500. The example has crossed the daily boundary even though it remains $2,300 above the overall floor. It illustrates the interaction of the two rules; the actual dashboard reset reference controls the live account.

Check the daily reference, not just the open trade

The daily-risk guide calculates Swing's daily limit from the reset balance and tests current equity. An existing floating loss consumes part of the day's room.

In the example above, $800 is already in use before any further adverse move. A fresh calendar day or a reopened market should therefore not be treated as a fresh personal loss allowance without reading the account's displayed floor.

News permission includes a duration condition

Alpha's news policy gives Swing a specific Qualified rule: when a trade is initiated within two minutes before or after the relevant release, its duration must exceed two minutes.

An illustrative entry 60 seconds before a listed release followed by an exit 30 seconds after it lasts only 90 seconds. Waiting more than two minutes from the trade's entry is a different test from merely waiting until the announcement has happened. Other trading and gambling restrictions still apply.

This makes entry time and duration useful fields in a Swing trading journal, especially for positions added near scheduled announcements.

On-Demand rewards on this account

The On-Demand policy requires 2% gross profit and a best-day score no higher than 40%. Here, the minimum profit figure is $1,000.

For illustration, $1,500 total profit with a $450 best day gives a 30% score. At the standard 80% split, an approved $1,500 gross reward corresponds to $1,200 for the trader. Meeting a numerical example does not establish approval.

Record the current reward window after a withdrawal; earlier profit does not automatically belong to the next window. On-Demand describes when a request can be made after its conditions are satisfied.

How to use COMPARE50 or COMPARE for Swing $50K

  1. Open Alpha Capital's official purchase flow.
  2. Select Alpha Swing and the $50,000 account size.
  3. Confirm On-Demand rewards and the available platform.
  4. Apply COMPARE50 for a first purchase or COMPARE for a later purchase.
  5. Compare the accepted base fee with $178.50 or $249.90, respectively.
  6. Save the complete order, coupon result and account terms.

The Alpha Capital review on Prop Firm Audit provides the wider firm assessment. For this particular account, focus on the interaction of holding permission, the daily equity boundary and the Qualified reward rules alongside the purchase saving.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

The published $357 base fee becomes $178.50 under Prop Firm Audit's listed 50% first-purchase offer. Other order charges are separate.