Skip to content
reviews 6 min read

FundingPips Zero $10K Account Review + Promo Code AUDIT

Test whether the $10K Zero account can meet all first-reward gates together, rather than choosing direct access from its headline share. Includes AUDIT 10% off.

YR

Yash R

· Updated

FundingPips Zero $10K Account Review + Promo Code AUDIT

FundingPips Zero $10K requires a first-reward feasibility check before purchase. Direct access removes the evaluation stages, while reward eligibility still depends on several conditions occurring together. A small positive balance or seven green days alone is insufficient. AUDIT is verified for 10% off all FundingPips accounts, with the exact current Zero $10K fee unverified.

Verified on 12 October 2026. Verified code: AUDIT.

Yash R. verified the coupon on 12 October 2026. Official rules were checked on 9 October UTC, 10 October in India. This review examines a concrete first-request worksheet for one account, rather than comparing Zero with another model. Current coupon terms.

The $10K Zero conditions used in this review

The official Zero guide documents these conditions:

FeatureCurrent rule and $10K arithmetic
EntryNo evaluation; simulated Forex/CFD Master account
Daily loss3% of higher opening balance/equity
Overall loss5% equity trailing; locks at initial balance after 5% gain
Open losses1% of initial size; $100, with profitable positions unable to offset losing ones
Reward cycle/shareBiweekly, 95%
Qualifying daysSeven per rolling 30 days; at least $25 net each
ConsistencyBest day at most 15% of cumulative profit
Retained cushionFirst 3% profit; $300
Minimum request1% including firm share; $100
Additional reward testLargest losing trade cannot exceed largest winning trade

Zero also prohibits positions in restricted news windows and over the weekend. These conditions make suitability depend on trading frequency, exposure and profit distribution as well as the fee.

Seven qualifying days can still leave nothing requestable

Suppose an invented account produces exactly $25 net on seven separate qualifying days, with no other profit or loss. Total profit is $175 and the largest day is $25.

The consistency calculation is $25 divided by $175, or about 14.29%. That illustrative score fits the 15% threshold. Yet the entire $175 remains below the $300 cushion, so the account has no profit above the cushion to request.

First hypothetical recordResult
Seven days × $25$175 total profit
Largest day ÷ total14.29%
Stated cushion$300
Profit above cushion$0

This is the central purchase question: does a realistic journal generate enough eligible profit, with the right distribution, for all gates to align? Counting days without calculating the requestable amount can make the account look closer to a reward than it is.

A second illustration that clears the arithmetic gates

Now suppose seven qualifying days each net $60, making $420. Assume the biweekly timer has elapsed, the trade-result comparison passes and there are no compliance adjustments.

The best-day percentage is again about 14.29%. Subtracting the $300 cushion leaves $120. That exceeds the stated $100 gross minimum. At a 95% share, $120 would produce $114 for the trader before payment or conversion costs, if the request is approved.

Second hypothetical recordAmount
Seven days × $60$420
Amount above $300 cushion$120
Illustrative 95% trader portion$114

The difference between $420 trading profit and $114 potential cash is useful to understand before buying. The retained amount is part of the program's reward framework. It should not be treated as available spending money.

These examples use invented inputs and do not predict returns or approval. The dashboard's actual eligible amount, trade review and accounting control a real request.

A large best day changes the required total

Consider a different invented journal whose best day is $90. Dividing $90 by 0.15 gives $600. That is the simple cumulative-profit level at which this one day's proportion would be exactly 15%, assuming it remains the biggest day.

The calculation does not create an instruction to keep trading until $600. Additional trading can increase losses, produce a new biggest day or create another compliance issue. It only shows why a single concentrated win can move the account further from request eligibility than the headline profit suggests.

A useful worksheet has separate cells for qualifying days, cumulative net profit, largest day, available amount above the cushion and the largest trade loss/win comparison. Keep the timer in its own field. Showing all of them together prevents one passing metric from hiding another unresolved condition.

Review what remains after a potential reward

Before requesting, compare current equity with the actual dashboard floor and establish how the gross reward deduction will be booked. A generic buffer calculation is current equity minus applicable loss floor minus the expected account debit. It is a planning check, not a substitute for the provider's accounting.

For illustration only, $10,420 equity minus a hypothetical displayed $9,920 floor leaves $500 of room before a debit. A $120 account debit would leave $380 relative to that floor. Daily and open-loss controls can be tighter, so $380 is not a permitted new-trade budget.

Do not assume processing restarts every risk measure. Check the displayed thresholds after the request and reconcile the transaction. This is especially important for a product whose floor can move after an equity high.

Zero $10K price and AUDIT calculation

The official main purchase selector was inaccessible in this check. No exact entry price or discount amount is invented.

PlanAccount sizeRegular base priceCodeDiscountSavingsFinal base price
FundingPips Zero, selected platform$10,000Unverified; live eligible fee PAUDIT10%P × 0.10Unverified; P × 0.90

Check any Swap-Free or platform charge, reset quote, transaction fee, tax and currency conversion separately. Their coupon coverage is unverified. Neither promotion stacking nor a fixed AUDIT expiry has been established.

Apply AUDIT before payment. Zero does not qualify for Standard's fourth-reward registration-fee refund. Official purchase guide.

Review verdict

Zero's direct-access structure may appeal to a trader with a documented, sufficiently frequent process and careful exposure control. The main limitation is that its reward path is more demanding than the absence of an evaluation target suggests.

A low-frequency strategy with irregular profits should examine the combined gates particularly carefully. Buying a larger headline balance or using a coupon does not change that basic compatibility question. First prove the worksheet against representative records; then decide whether the quoted fee is acceptable.

Read the full FundingPips review for broader context. Use the current issued agreement and the legacy-rules distinction when reviewing an older account.

Prop Firm Audit may earn commissions through qualifying affiliate links. Fees can be lost, balances are simulated and every reward remains conditional.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

The amount above the retained cushion, minimum request, consistency, timer and trade-result comparison also need checking. The examples deliberately evaluate them separately.