Skip to content
guides 5 min read

Sure Leverage Funding Coupon Code AUDIT 2026: EA Challenge Costs and Rewards

Understand the EA Challenge's purchase cost and staged reward share, with a worked example showing why an approved profit amount differs from cash received.

YR

Yash R

Sure Leverage Funding Coupon Code AUDIT 2026: EA Challenge Costs and Rewards

Quick answer

AUDIT gives the listed 42% base-fee reduction plus a separate 10% extra payout-split benefit at Sure Leverage Funding. The EA Challenge $10K regular base fee is $185. Its calculated AUDIT payment is $107.30, saving $77.70.

The account publishes a 6% challenge target. Its base funded reward share starts at 50% and increases across approved withdrawals to 80% from the sixth onward. Do not use the account's highest advertised share to calculate the first standard reward.

Coupon verified by Yash R. on 15 October 2026. Account details checked the same day. EA permission is limited to the evaluation stage.

EA Challenge account details

Item$10K account
Regular one-time base fee$185.00
AUDIT discount42%
Fee saving$77.70
Calculated base payment$107.30
Evaluation target6% = $600
Initial maximum-loss allowance8% = $800
Initial overall floor$9,200
Daily-loss amount4% of initial = $400
Published funded profit cap per cycle5% of initial = $500
Standard reward scheduleBiweekly
EA permissionEvaluation only

The calculation is $185 × 58% = $107.30. The base fee does not include optional services or payment charges. The separate AUDIT split benefit must be confirmed on the actual order; it is not another reduction in the $185 fee.

The $600 target and $500 funded cycle cap belong to different account stages. Passing a $600 evaluation does not mean $600 of challenge profit becomes a withdrawable reward.

Read the loss model before using the target

The current EA guide describes an 8% highest-balance/equity trailing loss model that fixes at the starting balance once the account reaches 6% profit. Its daily loss is separately recalculated at 5 PM EST from the higher balance/equity, less 4% of the original balance.

That makes the current dashboard floor more useful than a calculation that assumes the initial $9,200 floor stays unchanged. The guide also applies a separate 1% floating-loss rule, with penalties and a paid removal option.

On $10K, 1% is $100. The floating-loss rule can therefore matter well before the larger $800 initial overall allowance is used. Read the exact account wording and the add-on selected before deciding what open loss the account permits. Do not treat an 8% headline as unrestricted room for a robot's floating drawdown.

The standard reward-share ladder

Approved withdrawal numberPublished base trader shareIllustration on $500 approved profit
150%$250
255%$275
360%$300
465%$325
570%$350
6 onward80%$400

These amounts are original multiplication examples, before transfer charges. They assume $500 is the profit amount approved for applying the share. They do not promise that every cycle reaches the cap or passes review.

For the first two illustrative rewards, the standard amounts would be $250 and $275, totalling $525. Applying 80% to both instead would incorrectly produce $800. That $275 difference shows why the withdrawal number belongs in a cost model.

AUDIT's extra-split entitlement is omitted from this base illustration because its application must be confirmed for the account. Once documented, use the actual approved share rather than assuming a bonus stacks without a ceiling.

Funded qualification alongside the cap

Current help lists four profitable trading days, each at least 0.5% of initial balance. On $10K that threshold is $50 per day. It also publishes 25% profit consistency and a 5% cycle cap.

The consistency wording excludes a day equal to or above 25%, while an example on the same page uses an exact-quarter boundary. Use a margin below that boundary and obtain the account's confirmation rather than relying on equality.

An illustrative five-day run of +$95 each totals $475. Every day exceeds $50, the largest day is 20%, and total profit stays below the $500 cycle cap. This demonstrates the combined arithmetic without using the disputed exact-25% boundary. It does not bypass review or other trading rules.

Automation permission ends after evaluation

The EA account guide allows robots during the challenge and prohibits them after funding. Evaluation success therefore requires a workable funded trading approach as well as a passing robot.

The existing funded-manual transition guide covers that operational handover. This article's focus is the purchase fee, reward-share stages and capped-cycle calculations.

News execution restrictions, minimum holding time and prohibited trading behavior also remain relevant. The paid floating-loss removal option does not remove unrelated rules.

Apply AUDIT and save the commercial terms

Select the EA Challenge and $10K balance on the official EA purchase page. Apply AUDIT, verify the 42% fee saving and record the separately confirmed split benefit.

Review any floating-loss removal charge independently; coupon coverage and the fee basis for extras are not established by this base-price calculation. The AUDIT coupon page and firm review provide the broader offer context.

Sources and disclosure

Checked 15 October 2026: official EA purchase page and EA Challenge FAQ. Calculations are illustrative, with coupon verification reported by the publisher. PFA may earn commission from partner referrals. Simulated profits and a paid account do not guarantee approval or cash rewards.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

The $185 regular base becomes $107.30 at 42% off, saving $77.70. Separately charged services are excluded.