Skip to content
guides 4 min read

Sure Leverage Funding Coupon Code AUDIT 2026: 1-Step $10K Account Guide

A complete small-account overview of the active 1-Step model, including the AUDIT fee, strict consistency requirement and an EOD loss-floor example.

YR

Yash R

Sure Leverage Funding Coupon Code AUDIT 2026: 1-Step $10K Account Guide

Quick answer

Sure Leverage Funding coupon code AUDIT lists 42% off the accepted base fee plus a separate 10% extra payout-split benefit. The regular $10K 1-Step fee is $113. Applying the fee discount gives $65.54, saving $47.46.

The active 1-Step model has a 10% evaluation target, 10%-of-initial EOD trailing loss allowance and 3% daily loss allowance. Its strict largest-day consistency condition applies during evaluation as well as the funded stage.

AUDIT verified by Yash R. on 15 October 2026. Account rules reviewed on the same date. The extra-split benefit is separate from the 42% purchase reduction and must be recorded in the selected order.

The $10K account in dollars

ItemSure Leverage 1-Step $10K
Regular one-time base fee$113.00
AUDIT fee discount42%
Saving$47.46
Calculated base payment$65.54
Evaluation target10% = $1,000
Initial overall-loss distance10% of initial = $1,000
Initial overall floor$9,000
Daily-loss amount3% of initial = $300
Evaluation completion deadlineNo time limit
Standard funded split90/10 before any separately confirmed benefit

Calculation: $113 × 58% = $65.54. Public promotional totals can differ because they use other campaigns. This article uses AUDIT's saved verified offer and the regular base price, without stacking.

Optional services, payment charges and resets are outside the base calculation. The coupon reduces the fee; it does not increase the account's loss allowance.

How the two loss limits interact

The current 1-Step rules use a daily snapshot at 5 PM EST, as labelled by the firm. The higher of balance and equity is used for the relevant reset calculations. Follow the platform's displayed reset time rather than assuming your local clock matches that label.

For an original $10K example:

Snapshot/stateHigher balance/equityEOD overall floorNext daily-loss floor
Start$10,000$9,000$9,700
Later reset with gains$10,450$9,450$10,150
Subsequent lower snapshot$10,300$9,450$10,000

The EOD overall floor retains its higher reference when a later snapshot is lower. The daily floor is recalculated separately from that day's higher balance/equity, minus the fixed $300 daily amount.

After the $10,450 reset, the $10,150 daily floor is more restrictive than the $9,450 overall floor. Having room above the overall floor does not authorize crossing the daily limit. Open equity and costs still matter to the live account checks.

Target and consistency must pass together

The account's target is $1,000 on $10K. Current help also says no one day may account for 50% or more of total profit. That means the largest day's share must be strictly below 50%.

An illustrative +$450, +$350 and +$250 sequence totals $1,050. The largest day is about 42.86%, fitting that mathematical condition.

By comparison, +$500 and +$500 total $1,000 but each day is exactly 50%. That boundary is excluded by the published wording. A target balance therefore does not establish a pass on its own.

This example illustrates the rule, not a prescribed trading schedule. KYC and all remaining account conditions also apply before funding.

What changes in the funded account?

The official 1-Step page describes biweekly payout requests and a standard 90/10 split. It retains the daily and EOD overall limits plus the largest-day test.

Challenge news trading is allowed under that specific page. Funded trading must avoid opening or closing within five minutes before or after the specified red-news events, or affected profits can be deducted. EAs are prohibited on 1-Step, and trades should remain open longer than two minutes.

The AUDIT extra-split benefit must be confirmed for the exact account. Do not add 42% and 10% into a fictitious 52% fee discount, or publish an unconfirmed split above the firm's maximum. The listed standard split and promotional entitlement are different facts.

How to purchase the active 1-Step account

Choose the 1-Step account and $10K size on the official evaluation page. Check that the order is for the current active model, then apply AUDIT before payment.

Confirm the $47.46 base saving, full payment total and written extra-split entitlement. Save the agreement and available platform specification. Sure Leverage lists MT5 and TradeLocker, with platform and regional availability determined by the selected account.

See the AUDIT coupon page and Sure Leverage review. The payout transaction-fee guide covers the difference between an approved reward and the amount received.

Sources and disclosure

Checked 15 October 2026: official 1-Step FAQ and purchase page. Tables contain original fee and limit calculations. Coupon verification is publisher-reported, not a claim of independently tested payouts. PFA may receive partner commission. Account balances are simulated and purchase fees can be lost.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

42% off the $113 regular base saves $47.46 and gives a calculated $65.54 base payment, before separate extras or payment charges.