Skip to content
reviews 6 min read

TradeDay 25K Quick Pay Intraday Review + Coupon Code AUDIT

Review TradeDay 25K Quick Pay Intraday: $45 AUDIT entry math, evaluation rules and how repeated small payouts can sharply reduce the trading cushion.

YR

Yash R

· Updated

TradeDay 25K Quick Pay Intraday Review + Coupon Code AUDIT

TradeDay’s 25K Quick Pay Intraday account suits a trader who values a low initial fee and early payout access, provided their strategy can handle a $1,000 intraday trailing loss allowance. The central drawback is that frequent withdrawals can shrink that allowance even while the trader keeps making money. The $25,000 label is simulated buying power, not a cash balance available to withdraw.

Verified code: AUDIT gives 55% off an eligible initial evaluation base fee. The $100 regular base calculates to $45, saving $55. The PFA coupon record carries Yash R.’s personal verification dated 12 October 2026. Public rules and prices were checked on 9 October 2026 UTC, corresponding to 10 October in India. Renewal discount persistence is unconfirmed.

Verified on 12 October 2026. Verified code: AUDIT.

What this particular account offers

The official Quick Pay guide and current product card describe this route:

Requirement25K Quick Pay Intraday
Evaluation profit target$1,500 net
Evaluation maximum drawdown$1,000, trailing intraday
Evaluation trading daysAt least five
Evaluation consistencyBest day no more than 30% of total profit
Evaluation position ceilingTwo standard contracts or 20 micros
Funded Sim drawdownIntraday
Funded Sim withdrawal accessAfter one funded trading day when eligible
Minimum payout request$250
Funded consistency or payout bufferNone under the published Quick Pay terms
Initial Funded Sim trader share50% below the qualifying $4,000 current-profit threshold

The two-contract ceiling is a permission limit. It does not tell you what position size is affordable with the current distance to the loss floor. A strategy that needs large dollar stops may have little useful room here despite the low purchase charge.

The evaluation is a separate test

At the original $1,500 target, a best day of $450 is exactly 30%. A $600 best day requires at least $2,000 total profit to satisfy that percentage. Reaching $1,500 after such a day would leave the consistency objective unfinished. The official consistency policy treats this as an increased profit requirement rather than an automatic failure.

Intraday trailing also follows open equity gains. Starting at $25,000, the initial floor is $24,000. If equity reaches $25,400 and later returns to $25,050, a $24,400 floor leaves $650 of room. The closed gain is only $50, but the floor remembers the higher equity. This simplified example assumes no higher peak and uses account results after trading costs.

The drawdown rule says touching the threshold can terminate the account. The trailing floor eventually stops at the starting balance. A stop order cannot guarantee a fill above that level.

Three small withdrawals can leave very little room

The distinctive buying question is whether early access actually supports the trader’s intended withdrawal pattern. TradeDay’s Quick Pay payout policy calculates the trailing threshold using gross profit, defined here as current trading profit plus earlier payout requests. Taking money out does not send the floor back down.

Consider a new 25K Funded Sim account. Each occasion below occurs after the prior request has finished processing. Assume $300 of additional net trading profit each time, no higher intervening equity peak, a $250 gross request, and approval at the 50% trader share.

OccasionCumulative trading profitFloor after new profitBalance after $250 requestRemaining cushion
First$300$24,300$25,050$750
Second$600$24,600$25,100$500
Third$900$24,900$25,150$250

Across the three occasions, the trader generated $900, requested $750 and received $375 before any withdrawal charges. Only $150 of trading profit remains in the account, and the active cushion is $250. This is an illustration of the published mechanics, not a recommended schedule or a payout forecast.

The account has made money throughout the example, yet its capacity to absorb a subsequent loss has fallen. Before each request, evaluate the post-withdrawal equity against the active threshold. The minimum request is the amount removed from the trading account; it is not necessarily the cash received after the share.

Early access comes with a lower initial share

The lack of a funded consistency test can help a trader whose profitable days are uneven. That flexibility costs part of the simulated payout: below the current-profit threshold, an approved $250 request produces $125 at a 50% share.

The 80% rate applies to the qualifying portion above the $4,000 current-profit level. A request crossing that boundary receives mixed treatment. Prior payouts do not permanently unlock 80% for later low-balance requests. The firm-level review explains the broader account choices.

TradeDay reviews Quick Pay at $10,000 gross profit for live progression. That milestone counts earlier withdrawals and requires stopping for review. Live transfer and subsequent trading rules are separate; buying this evaluation does not guarantee live access.

Price, coupon and the cost of another attempt

The following is USD arithmetic using the current official regular base, with one 55% reduction.

PlanAccount sizeRegular priceCodeDiscountSavingsFinal initial base
Quick Pay Intraday$25,000$100.00AUDIT55%$55.00$45.00

TradeDay’s billing policy lists a separate $45 reset for this account. One $45 initial payment plus one $45 reset totals $90 before renewal or other charges. The reset does not restart the billing clock.

Evaluation membership renews every 30 days until passing or cancellation. An active evaluation keeps its progress at renewal; the membership cannot be paused. Do not assume the AUDIT rate repeats. Save the actual next charge and date before payment.

Current cards show no activation fee. Funded Sim market data has no separate fee under the funded-fees policy; simulated commissions affect P&L. Optional services, live data, withdrawal charges, taxes and currency costs remain separate. The initial coupon does not establish a discount on them.

Who should consider it, and who should pass

This account is worth considering when the strategy already works at small size, retains open profits efficiently and can satisfy five evaluation days plus 30% consistency. Its strengths are inexpensive entry, unchanged intraday mechanics across evaluation and Funded Sim, and early request access.

It is less attractive when the plan depends on withdrawing every small gain while retaining the original $1,000 cushion. The worked example shows why those goals conflict. Traders needing a larger normal stop or expecting the nominal $25,000 to absorb losses should reassess the account before purchase.

News and session restrictions also apply. Review the official permitted-times policy and tier-one news restrictions. Early payout access does not allow unrestricted holding through those windows.

Final purchase check

Choose 25K Quick Pay Intraday, apply AUDIT and compare the accepted initial total with the complete order terms. AUDIT is not guaranteed to be the largest current discount. Do not stack it on an already reduced price unless expressly allowed. Confirm renewal, reset and platform details, then save the account rules.

Disclosure: Prop Firm Audit may earn commission from qualifying purchases or code use. Program fees can be lost, simulated balances are not owned deposits, and passing or receiving a payout is not guaranteed.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

The $100 current regular base calculates to $45 for an eligible initial payment at 55% off. Renewal discount persistence, separate fees and the actual accepted order total must be checked.