Skip to content
guides 5 min read

Alpha Capital Payout Windows + Promo Code COMPARE50 / COMPARE

Track retained profit after an Alpha Capital partial payout and a new trade. COMPARE50 saves 50% on the first purchase; COMPARE saves 30% later.

YR

Yash R

· Updated

Alpha Capital Payout Windows + Promo Code COMPARE50 / COMPARE

After an Alpha Capital On-Demand partial withdrawal, placing another trade starts a new consistency window. Profit retained from the previous window must not be counted as newly earned profit in the next window's denominator. For eligible purchases, use COMPARE50 for 50% off the first purchase or COMPARE for 30% off later purchases.

Verified on 12 October 2026. Verified codes: COMPARE50 and COMPARE.

Fact-check: 9 October 2026. Verified codes: COMPARE50, 50% off the eligible first purchase; COMPARE, 30% off later purchases. See the current coupon terms. This guide's arithmetic concerns On-Demand Alpha Pro, Swing, One and Three accounts under the 40% best-day rule, not Alpha Direct's separate parameters.

Coupon summary and a matching On-Demand fee

PurchaseVerified codeDiscountBase-fee calculation
Eligible first purchaseCOMPARE5050%Regular eligible fee × 0.50
Eligible later purchaseCOMPARE30%Regular eligible fee × 0.70

The current official catalog includes the following published Alpha Pro configuration. First-purchase eligibility and the payout package must both match the order.

PlanAccount sizeRegular priceCodeDiscountSavingsFinal base price
Alpha Pro 8% On-Demand$25,000$177.00COMPARE5050% first purchase$88.50$88.50
Alpha Pro 8% On-Demand$25,000$177.00COMPARE30% later purchases$53.10$123.90

These USD calculations exclude add-ons and separate charges. No stacking permission or fixed expiry is confirmed. The later-purchase code does not become a second reduction on the already discounted first-purchase fee.

Mark the moment the next window starts

The official On-Demand guide says a partial withdrawal resets consistency, but a new trade starts a fresh payout and consistency period. It calculates the new ratio from that period's best net-profit day and net profits. Earlier retained profit becomes subject to the new window's eligibility once trading resumes.

Its detailed calculation accepts 40% or less, although some examples use the word “above.” Use the dashboard and seek clarification if an exact-boundary request is rejected. Do not substitute a below-40% rule from another firm or apply this rule to Alpha Direct.

Original retained-profit example

Assume $300 remains after a partial withdrawal. A subsequent trade opens a new window. Your best day in that window is $800, and new-window net profit totals $1,900.

Ledger itemAmount or result
Profit carried from prior window$300
New-window net profit$1,900
Total profit visible above the original balance$2,200
Incorrect ratio using all visible profit$800 ÷ $2,200 = 36.36%
Correct window-only ratio$800 ÷ $1,900 = 42.11%
New-window profit at the 40% mathematical boundary$2,000

The visible balance alone would make the result look acceptable when the period-only calculation does not. The $300 should appear in a separate carry-forward field, not inside the new-profit subtotal.

Build a reconciliation record before trading resumes

Keep the last completed payout statement, balance after processing, carry-forward amount and timestamp of the next trade together. Your daily ledger should identify which window each result belongs to. If a downloaded history covers both periods, insert a clear boundary instead of summing the entire file.

The point is to make a future discrepancy explainable. A row headed “profit” is ambiguous when it may mean lifetime profit, current account surplus, the last payout's eligible amount or new-period net profit. Name each field in full and retain the original export beside the calculation. Do not manually alter a trade result to force agreement with a dashboard number.

A percentage shown as zero is not automatically proof that a payout is available. It may reflect the account state rather than a completed profitability check. Confirm the actual payout conditions and any remaining minimum-profit requirement. The same caution applies if an invalid-trade adjustment has changed the usable amount but the displayed ratio has not refreshed yet.

Account for the payout-processing pause

The official payment guide directs requests through the dashboard's payout area with all trades closed. It states a two-business-day processing period and says the account remains locked until the balance reset permits trading again. Rule-review deductions can postpone the remaining payout.

Plan the request around that operational pause. Do not build a schedule that assumes you can submit a payout and immediately open a position on the same account. Record the approved adjustment and resumed-trading state before beginning the new-window worksheet. Processing time is also distinct from a promise that every request is approved.

Make the purchase and trading decisions separately

The Alpha Capital review compares account families. Its trade-duration guide covers a separate test that a satisfactory best-day ratio cannot replace. Use both checks when relevant, rather than assuming one green metric approves the whole account.

For a new purchase, choose the model, target variant and payout package, apply the appropriate verified code before paying, and compare the complete order total. For a partial payout, decide how much to request only after reconciling the current period and the operational effect of the next trade. These are recordkeeping examples, not forecasts or a recommendation to take extra risk. Some links may be affiliate links; discounted evaluation access does not guarantee a reward.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

The official On-Demand guide says placing a new trade starts the new payout and consistency window.